Total Face Group - Skin clinic
Total Face Group - Skin clinic
 
video_close_icon
 
close_ico

Interested in Privacy Policy? - would you like one of our aesthetic clinicians to give you a call to discuss this treatment with you further?

Ask a Question
pop_p_cross

Please enter your details below, and one of our aesthetic experts wil get back to you as soon as possible

Privacy Policy

In order to determine the status of your skin, its type and the best possible treatment for it, a skin analysis is required. It can also determine the causative factors of skin damage such as your daily routine of skin care, history of sun exposure, genetics and existing medical conditions.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement
Adopted by resolution of the Board on 1st November, 2015

General principle
  • The Company respects and upholds individuals’ rights to privacy protection in relation to how we collect, use, disclose and hold personal information. We have endeavoured to develop our privacy practices based on the Australian Privacy Principles, as provided for in the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act (Cth) 2012, which forms part of the Privacy Act 1988 (the Act).
  • We only collect personal information by lawful and fair means. We have detailed procedures in place to ensure that personal information is securely stored, that only authorised staff have access to it, that it remains confidential and is only used for appropriate purposes.
Collection
  • We only collect personal information that is necessary for us to carry on our business functions, by lawful and fair means.
  • What information we collect will depend upon the nature of our dealings with current and potential customers. We will normally collect personally identifiable information directly from those parties such as email address, name, home or work address and phone number. Occasionally we may receive information about those parties from third parties, but if we are to use such information, for any reason, we will endeavour to contact that party shortly after we receive that information.
  • We are not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of Total Face Group.
Security
  • We have detailed procedures in place to ensure that personal information is securely stored, that only authorised staff have access to it, that it remains confidential and is only used for appropriate purposes.
  • The Company will take reasonable steps to ensure any personal information we hold:
    • is up to date, complete and accurate;
    • is protected from misuse, loss or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure both physically and through computer security methods.
    • that is Personal information, will be destroyed appropriately when no longer required.
    • by way of our internal network, databases and web environment, are protected from unauthorised access, use or disclosure using current technologies. We will review and implement appropriate technical advances to safeguard personal information in future.
Use and disclosure
  • We collect and use personal information to operate our web environment and deliver the services. We also use personally identifiable information to inform current and potential customers of other products or services available from us and our affiliates.
  • We do not sell, rent or lease our customer lists to third parties. Unless otherwise disclosed in a relevant privacy collection statement, the Company will not provide personal information to any other individuals or organisations except on a confidential basis to contractors or external service providers who provide database management, printing and mailing services. All such third parties are prohibited from using personal information except to provide these services to us, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of that information.
  • We keep track of the sites and pages our customers visit within Total Face Group in order to determine what services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.
  • We will only disclose personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on us; (b) protect and defend our rights or property; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users, or the public.
  • The accuracy of personal information is important to us, and the Company will endeavour to provide access to those parties of personal information we have about them, in order to check or correct the accuracy of that information.
Use of Cookies
  • Our web environment uses “cookies” to help customers personalize their online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on the users hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to the user’s computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to users, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to the user.
  • One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenient feature to save users time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that user’s have returned to a specific page simplifying the process of recording their personal information. When customers return to Total Face Group’s web site, the information they previously provided can be retrieved, so they can easily use the customized features.
  • User’s have the ability to accept or decline cookies through their browser settings. If user’s choose to decline cookies, they may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the services or web sites visited.
Continual review
  • The Company will periodically review and if required, update this Statement to reflect company and customer feedback.
  • The Company encourages relevant parties to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how we are protecting customer information.

FREE CONSULTATION
Schedule a free consultation in one of our nearby clinics to find out more about TFG Products & Treatments
BOOK ONLINE

Find the perfect time to meet us and schedule in your treatment.

TREATMENT FINDER TOOL

Find the right treatment for you!

COOLSCULPTING

The non-surgical way to lose stubborn fat.

our locations
Vic locations
Nsw locations
Act locations
Qld locations
© 2016 Total Face Group and Website. All rights reserved.
Website Design & SEO by the Azuri Group
pop_p_cross

Ask A Question
Provide your basic details below and our friendly staff will be in touch at your requested time

pop_p_cross

Schedule A Free Consultation
Provide your basic details below and our friendly staff will be in touch as soon as possible to confirm your complimentary consultation in your closest Total Face clinic.

pop_p_cross

Make An Appointment
Provide your basic details below and our friendly staff will be in touch as soon as possible to confirm your appointment in your closest Total Face clinic.

Translate »